United Kingdom

London_from_a_hot_air_balloon-min

Unlike Canadian business and investment programs, the UK Investor Category does not require applicants to have business experience. In other words 100% of invested capital can be inherited or acquired in other legal ways. The UK program does not involve medical evaluation and interviews are often waived. The investment programs for the UK do not require English language proficiency. After 5 to 6 years of residence (dependent on the initial investment), application can be made to be a British Citizen and have the right to a British passport. Not only does this give permanent right of abode in the UK but also EU-wide travel and residence rights, as well as visa-free access to other countries such as the US. In addition, it also allows you to work in any other European Country without any of the red tape. Contact us to find out more.

how can we help you?

Contact us if you are looking for more information!