USA RB-5

usa

The U.S. government’s EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program provides foreign nationals with an opportunity to obtain U.S. permanent residency (a “green card”) for themselves and their immediate family members in return for investing in an American business that creates new jobs. The investment must lead to the creation of at least ten American jobs per investor. In return, the investor, his or her spouse, and any unmarried children under the age of 21 may become eligible to receive permanent U.S. green cards, allowing them to live and work anywhere in the United States. The EB-5 program offers a number of benefits such as no language skills required, no minimum education required, no business or management experience required, Investment capital can come from a gift, inheritance, business ownership or any other lawful activities, applicants do not have to live in the area of their investment, Live, work and study anywhere in the US and benefit from lower tuition fees, Inclusion of dependent children below the age of 21.  Contact us to find out more.

how can we help you?

Contact us if you are looking for more information!